Committee

From Nafips2009

Revision as of 01:21, 24 February 2009 by Ainoue (Talk)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Honorary Conference Chair

  • Lotfi Zadeh, University of California, Berkeley, USA (homepage)

Organizing Committee Members

  • General Chair:
    • Anca Ralescu, University of Cincinnati, USA (homepage)
  • Program Chairs:
    • Atsushi Inoue, Eastern Washington University, USA (homepage)
    • Vladik Kreinovich, University of Texas at El Paso, USA (homepage)
  • Sponsorship and Publicity Team:
    • Asli Celikyilmaz (Chair), University of California, Berkeley, USA (homepage)
    • Christian Servin, University of Texas at El Paso, USA

Program Committee Members

Plamen Angelov (UK)
Valentina E. Balas (Romania)
Joe Barone (USA)
Radim Belohlavek (USA)
Michael Berthold (Germany)
Taner Bilgic (Turkey)
Piero P Bonissone (USA)
Gloria Bordogna (Italy)
Patrick Bosc (France)
Bernadette Bouchon-meunier (France)
Asli Celikyilmaz (USA)
Valerie Cross (USA)
Bernard de Baets (Belgium)
Martine De Cock (USA)
Kudret Demirli (Canada)
Didier Dubois (France)
Dimitar Filev (USA)
Hichem Frigui (USA)
Lluis Godo (Spain)
Janos Grantner (USA)
William A. Gruver (Canada)
Mandan Gupta (Canada)
Lawrence Hall (USA)
Cathy Helgason (USA)
Kaoru Hirota (Japan)
Atsushi Inoue (USA)
Mircea Ionescu (USA)
Can Isik (USA)
Janusz Kacprzyk (Poland)
Abraham Kandel (USA)
Etienne Kerre (Belgium)
Erich Peter Klement (Austria)
Laszlo T. Koczy (Hungary)
Olga Kosheleva (USA)
Donald Kraft (USA)
Vladik Kreinovich (USA)
Jonathan Lee (Taiwan)
T.Y. Lin (USA)
Jun Liu (UK)
Weldon Lodwick (USA)
Vincenzo Loia (Italy)
Luis Magdalena (Spain)
Trevor Martin (UK)
Francisco-J. Martinez-Lopez (Spain)
Luis Martinez-Lopez (Spain)
James Mayfield (USA)
Vilem Novak (Czech Republic)
Witold Pedrycz (Canada)
Irina Perfilieva (Czech Republic)
James Peters (Canada)
Fred Petry (USA)
Nick Pizzi (Canada)
Carla Purdy (USA)
Anca Ralescu (USA)
Marek Reformat (Canada)
Da Ruan (Belgium)
Enrique Hector Ruspini (USA)
Christian Schuh (Austria)
Rudolf Seising (Spain)
Qiang Shen (UK)
Andrzej Skowron (Poland)
Michael H. Smith (USA)
Thomas Sudkamp (USA)
Shusaku Tsumoto (Japan)
I. Burhan Turksen (Canada)
Dan Vance (USA)
Jose Luis Verdegay (Spain)
Sofia Visa (USA)
Thomas Whalen (USA)
Gang Xiang (USA)
Ronald Yager (USA)
Hao Ying (USA)
Personal tools